Steveston, Richmond

HOMES FOR SALE IN STEVESTON, RICHMOND, BC

Originally a small town off the coast of British Columbia, Steveston is now a vibrant community in the City of Richmond. Rich with history dating back to 1880, Steveston maintains a historical feel, with various historical sites and locations including Canada's Largest fishing fleet at Steveston's Fishermans Wharf. Today people enjoy the waterfront and shopping in the area, as well as the tourism the whale watching boats provide. Recently, Steveston has been the location of multiple major filming projects including: The X-Files, Supernatural, Once Upon a Time, Godzilla and Power Rangers. 

STEVESTON, RICHMOND MARKET STATS

Price
162 listings
2m
AVG
376k
MIN
4m
MAX
Days on Market
162 listings
66
AVG
1
MIN
310
MAX
Area
$797 per sqft.
2k
AVG
628
MIN
5k
MAX

LATEST STEVESTON, RICHMOND HOMES FOR SALE

Find the latest homes for sale in the community of Steveston in Richmond, BC.

MLS® listing #R3103725 for sale located at 220 6111 LONDON ROAD

3 BED • 3 BATH • 1492 SQFT

$975,000

220 6111 LONDON ROAD

MLS® listing #R3103955 for sale located at 10495 YARMISH DRIVE, Richmond BC V7E 5L5

6 BED • 5 BATH • 3602 SQFT

$1,599,000

10495 YARMISH DRIVE, Richmond BC V7E 5L5

MLS® listing #R3103796 for sale located at 3491 BROADWAY STREET, Richmond BC V7E 2X6

4 BED • 2 BATH • 1740 SQFT

$1,388,800

3491 BROADWAY STREET, Richmond BC V7E 2X6

MLS® listing #R3102760 for sale located at 12268 IMPERIAL DRIVE, Richmond BC V7E 6J6

5 BED • 3 BATH • 2490 SQFT

$1,918,000

12268 IMPERIAL DRIVE, Richmond BC V7E 6J6

MLS® listing #R3102784 for sale located at 10660 CANSO CRESCENT, Richmond BC V7E 5B9

3 BED • 2 BATH • 1343 SQFT

$1,358,000

10660 CANSO CRESCENT, Richmond BC V7E 5B9

MLS® listing #R3102980 for sale located at 424 5500 ANDREWS ROAD

2 BED • 2 BATH • 967 SQFT

$728,000

424 5500 ANDREWS ROAD

MLS® listing #R3103002 for sale located at 2 10571 NO 1 ROAD

4 BED • 5 BATH • 2028 SQFT

$1,850,000

2 10571 NO 1 ROAD

MLS® listing #R3103030 for sale located at 221 4600 WESTWATER DRIVE

2 BED • 2 BATH • 1088 SQFT

$948,000

221 4600 WESTWATER DRIVE

MLS® listing #R3103162 for sale located at 11911 DUNAVON PLACE, Richmond BC V7E 3Y1

5 BED • 5 BATH • 3067 SQFT

$3,198,000

11911 DUNAVON PLACE, Richmond BC V7E 3Y1

Page 10 of 18
Previous Next
Back to Top

WORK WITH SHAFIK

No Image

Interested in Buying or Selling in Richmond?

Shafik Ladha's years of experience, coupled with his award-winning sales method has settled many people happily in their new homes. No one knows the property market like a local, and no one deals in property like a local. Having lived and worked in Richmond for over 20 years, Shafik knows the area inside out! Using this knowledge, Shafik provides unparalleled real estate services that will help you find the Richmond home of your dreams, in the area that suits you best, at a price you can afford – the recipe for happy living.